H906CGUF

Huawei MA5800 series 16-port 10G GPON and GPON combo OLT Interface Board with XGPON & GPON N2a, C+ Optical Module

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: 03034BWN Category:

Description

Huawei H906CGUF is a 16-port 10G GPON and GPON combo OLT Interface Board with XGPON & GPON C+ Optical Module, which applies to Huawei MA5800-X2, X7, X15, X17 NG OLT system. It works together with the optical network unit (ONU) to provide XG-PON and GPON access services.

There are H906CGHF and H902CGHF for your choice.

Max split radio: 1:256

GPON channel: Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s  Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

XG-PON channel: Tx: 9.95Gbit/s, Rx: 2.49Gbit/s

Interface Type: SC

Item H906CGUF
Service ports
GPON Port 16 XG-PON & GPON ports
GPON SFP+ Module Specification
Type One-fiber bi-directional optical module, N2a,C+
Operating Wavelength GPON channel:Tx: 1490 nmRx: 1310 nm

XG-PON channel:

Tx: 1577 nm

Rx: 1270 nm

Encapsulation Type SFP+
Port Rate GPON channel:
Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
XG-PON channel:
Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s
Rx: 2.488 Gbit/s
Minimum Output Optical Power GPON channel: 3 dBm
XG-PON channel: 4 dBm
GPON channel: 3 dBm
XG-PON channel: 5 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power GPON channel: 7 dBm
XG-PON channel: 8 dBm
GPON channel: 7 dBm
XG-PON channel: 8 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity GPON channel: -32 dBm
XG-PON channel: -29.5 dBm
GPON channel:-32dBm
XG-PON channel:-30.5dBm
Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power GPON channel: -12 dBm
XG-PON channel: -9 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Function
Forwarding capability 200 Gbit/s
Rate mode Asymmetric rate
T-CONTs per PON port GPON: 1024
XG-PON: 2048
Service flows per PON board 16352
Maximum frame size 2052 bytes
Maximum number of MAC addresses 131072
Maximum distance difference between 40 km
two ONUs under the same PON port
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption Static: 48 W
Maximum: 106 W
Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C

Additional information

Weight 3 kg
Dimensions 2.33 × 25.79 × 39.92 cm

Differences between PON Combo interface boards

Board Specifications

H901CGID

H901CGHF/H902CGHF

H901CSHF/H902CSHF

H902CGHD/H903CGHD

H902CSHD/H903CSHD

Port quantity

8

16

16

8

8

Forwarding capability

80 Gbit/s

200 Gbit/s

200 Gbit/s

100 Gbit/s

100 Gbit/s

Rate mode

Asymmetric rate

Asymmetric rate

Supports two modes:

  • Asymmetric
  • Symmetric

Asymmetric rate

Supports two modes:

  • Asymmetric
  • Symmetric

Port rates

  • GPON upstream: 1.244 Gbit/s
  • GPON downstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON upstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON downstream: 9.953 Gbit/s
  • GPON upstream: 1.244 Gbit/s
  • GPON downstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON upstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON downstream: 9.953 Gbit/s
  • GPON upstream: 1.244 Gbit/s
  • GPON downstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON upstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON downstream: 9.953 Gbit/s
  • XGS-PON upstream: 9.953 Gbit/s
  • XGS-PON downstream: 9.953 Gbit/s
  • GPON upstream: 1.244 Gbit/s
  • GPON downstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON upstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON downstream: 9.953 Gbit/s
  • GPON upstream: 1.244 Gbit/s
  • GPON downstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON upstream: 2.488 Gbit/s
  • XG-PON downstream: 9.953 Gbit/s
  • XGS-PON upstream: 9.953 Gbit/s
  • XGS-PON downstream: 9.953 Gbit/s

Maximum split ratio

  • GPON: 1:128
  • XG-PON: 1:256
  • GPON: 1:128
  • XG-PON: 1:256
  • GPON: 1:128
  • XG(S)-PON: 1:256
  • GPON: 1:128
  • XG-PON: 1:256
  • GPON: 1:128
  • XG(S)-PON: 1:256

T-CONTs per PON port

  • GPON/auto type ONU: 1024
  • XG-PON: 2048
  • GPON/auto type ONU: 1024
  • XG-PON: 2048
  • GPON/auto type ONU: 1024
  • XG(S)-PON: 2048
  • GPON/auto type ONU: 1024
  • XG-PON: 2048
  • GPON/auto type ONU: 1024
  • XG(S)-PON: 2048

Service flows per PON board

16368

16352

16352

16368

16368

Maximum number of MAC addresses

131072

131072

131072

131072

131072

Maximum distance difference between two ONUs under the same PON port

(board capability)

40 km

40 km

40 km

40 km

40 km

Supported ONU rates

  • GPON: 2.5G/1.25G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • XG-PON: 10G/2.5G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • GPON: 2.5G/1.25G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • XG-PON: 10G/2.5G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • GPON: 2.5G/1.25G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • XG-PON: 10G/2.5G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • XGS-PON: 10G/10G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • GPON: 2.5G/1.25G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • XG-PON: 10G/2.5G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • GPON: 2.5G/1.25G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • XG-PON: 10G/2.5G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

  • XGS-PON: 10G/10G (downstream rate/upstream rate)

FEC

Bidirection

Bidirection

Bidirection

Bidirection

Bidirection

CAR group

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

HQoS

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

PON ISSU

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Variable-length OMCI

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

ONU-based shaping or queue-based shaping

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Type B protection (single-homing)

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Type B protection (dual-homing)

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Type C protection (single-homing)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

Type C protection (dual-homing)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

Yes (applicable to GPON channels)

1588v2

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

9216-byte jumbo frames

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Rogue ONT detection and isolation

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Automatic shutdown at high temperature

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Energy conservation for service boards

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “H906CGUF”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout