ES5D21L04Q00

ES5D21L04Q00

4 Port 40GE QSFP+ Optical Interface Card

SKU: 03021NKW Category:

Description

Item ES5D21L04Q00
Apply to S5710-108C-PWR-HI
 Attributes of 40GE QSFP+ optical port
Connector type LC/MPO
Standards compliance IEEE 802.3ba
Attributes of a QSFP+ 40GE optical module
Model Standard Transmission Distance (km) Fiber Type
QSFP-40G-SR4 40Gbase-SR4 ≤ 0.1
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
  • Connector type: MPO
≤ 0.15
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)
  • Connector type: MPO
QSFP-40G-iSR4 40Gbase-iSR4 ≤ 0.1
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
  • Connector type: MPO
≤ 0.15
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)
  • Connector type: MPO
QSFP-40G-eSR4 40Gbase-eSR4 ≤ 0.026
  • Fiber mode: multimode
  • Modal bandwidth: 160 MHz*km
  • Core diameter: 62.5 μm
  • Connector type: MPO
≤ 0.033
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)
  • Connector type: MPO
≤ 0.066
  • Fiber mode: multimode
  • Modal bandwidth: 400 MHz*km
  • Core diameter: 50 μm
  • Connector type: MPO
≤ 0.082
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)
  • Connector type: MPO
≤ 0.3
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
  • Connector type: MPO
≤ 0.4
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)
  • Connector type: MPO
QSFP-40G-LR4 40Gbase-LR4 ≤ 10
  • Fiber mode: single-mode
  • Connector type: LC
Optical parameters of QSFP+ 40GE optical modules
Model Center Wavelength (nm) Transmit Power (dBm) Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) Overload Optical Power (dBm) Extinction Ratio (dB)
QSFP-40G-SR4 850 -7.6 to +2.4 ≤ -5.4 2.4 ≥ 3.0
QSFP-40G-iSR4 850 -7.6 to -1 ≤ -9.5 2.4 ≥ 3.0
QSFP-40G-LX4 1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 -7.0 to +2.3 ≤ -11.5 2.3 ≥ 3.5
QSFP-40G-eSR4 850 -7.6 to +0.5 ≤ -5.4 2.4 ≥ 3.0
QSFP-40G-LR4 1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 -7.0 to +2.3 ≤ -11.5 3.3 ≥ 3.5
Physical specifications
Dimensions (mm) 145 (W)x 233 (D) x 39.6 (H)
Weight (kg) 0.7
Maximum power consumption (W) 25.7
Environment parameters
Operating temperature 0°C to 45°C
Relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH
Storage temperature -40°C to +70°C

Additional information

Weight 2.0000 kg
Dimensions 21.0000 × 28.0000 × 6.8000 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “ES5D21L04Q00”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout