H802GPFD B+

Huawei H802GPFD 16-port GPON OLT Interface Board with B+ module, apply to Huawei MA5608T/MA5680T/MA5683T

SKU: 02311EQC-B+ module Category:

Description

Item H802GPFD B+
GPON Port 16-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type B+ Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate B+: 2.49Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 1.24Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power B+: 1.5 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power B+: 5 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity B+: -28 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20.00 km
Overload Optical Power B+: -8 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption H802GPFD : Static: 45 W, Maximum: 73 W
H803GPFD : Static: 39 W, Maximum: 61 W
H805GPFD : Static: 26 W, Maximum: 50 W
Maximum Frame Size 2004 bytes
Operating temperature -25°C to +65°C
Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm

Additional information

Weight 3.5000 kg
Dimensions 50.0000 × 33.0000 × 8.0000 cm

1 review for H802GPFD B+

  1. 5 out of 5

    Armstrong

    Having worked with other suppliers before, I rely more on telecomate, which gives me unexpected high-quality equipment.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout