ET1D2L02QSC0

ET1D2L02QSC0

ET1D2L02QSC0 Huawei S9700/S12700 switch 2-port 40GBASE-X interface card (SC, QSFP+)

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: 03030SHE Categories: ,

Description

ET1D2L02QSC0 0verview

ET1D2L02QSC0 Huawei S9700/S12700 switch 2-port 40GBASE-X interface card (SC, QSFP+)

 

This card can be installed in:

 

  • Slots 01 to 04 in an S12704 chassis.
  • Slots 01 to 08 in an S12708 chassis.
  • Slots 01 to 10 in an S12710 chassis.
  • Slots 01 to 12 in an S12712 chassis.

 

Switch chassis and software versions matching the card (S12700)
Card Name S12704 Chassis S12708 and S12712 Chassis S12710 Chassis
ET1D2L02QSC0 Supported in V200R008C00 and later versions Supported in V200R005C00 and later versions Supported in V200R010C00 and later versions
ET1D2L02QSC0 Front Panel

 

ET1D2L02QSC0-F

1 Two 40GE BASE-X optical ports

 

40GE BASE-X optical port

 

 40GE BASE-X optical port attributes

Attribute Description
Connector type QSFP+
Optical port attributes Depend on the QSFP+ high-speed cable (1 m, 3 m, 5 m), QSFP+ AOC cable, or 40GE QSFP+ Optical Modules used.
Applicable cable

QSFP+ optical module and LC optical fiber

QSFP+ optical module and MPO optical fiber (MPO-MPO or MPO-4*DLC optical fiber)

QSFP+ high-speed copper cable (QSFP+ to QSFP+ or QSFP+ to 4*SFP+)

QSFP+ AOC cable (QSFP+ to QSFP+ or QSFP+ to 4*SFP+)

Item ET1D2L02QSC0
Basic function
  • Provides two 40GE optical ports for data transmission and switching.
  • Allows a 40GE port to split into four 10GE ports.
Distributed forwarding Performs concurrent data forwarding using a distributed data plane.
Hot swapping The ET1D2L02QSC0 is hot swappable.
Physical specifications
  • Dimensions (H x W x D): 35.1 mm x 397.2 mm x 430.4 mm (1.38 in. x 15.64 in. x 16.95 in.)
  • Weight: 2.50 kg (5.51 lb)
  • Maximum power consumption: 88 W

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “ET1D2L02QSC0”

Related products

has been added to your cart:
Checkout