My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

OSGXGSN101

PN 34061971

Huawei OSGXGSN101 XGS-PON Transceiver, SFP+,1577nm(TX)/1270nm(RX), 9.953G(TX)/9.953G(RX1)/2.488G(RX2), 2dBm, 5dBm,-26dBm/-27.5dBm, SC/UPC Compatible with SC/PC, Single-mode Module, XGS-PON OLT N1

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview

Item

OSGXGSN101

Type

One-fiber bidirectional optical module, N1

Operating Wavelength(nm)

Tx: 1577

Rx: 1270

 Encapsulation Type

SFP+

Port Rate(Gbit/s)

Tx: 9.953

Rx: 9.953/2.488

Minimum Output Optical Power(dBm)

2

Maximum Output Optical Power(dBm)

5

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity(dBm)

XG-PON channel: -27.5

XGS-PON channel: -26

Optical Connector Type

SC

Optical Fiber Type

Single-mode

Overload Optical Power(dBm)

-6

Extinction Ratio(dB)

8.2 

Dimension(D x W x H mm)

80x20x15

 

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: OSGXGSN101

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back