SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

Huawei Switch Optical Transceiver SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI, eSFP, GE, BIDI Single-mode Module(TX1310/RX1490, 10km, LC)

SKU: 02315285 Category:

Description

Product Name SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI
Transmission Distance (km) ≤ 10
Standard 1000base-BX
Fiber Type Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC
Center Wavelength (nm) RX1490/TX1310
Transmit Power (dBm) -9.0 to -3.0
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) ≤ -19.5
Overload Optical Power (dBm) -3.0
Extinction Ratio (dB) ≥ 6
Dimension(D x W x H mm) 130x72x35

Additional information

Weight 0.5000 kg
Dimensions 13.0000 × 7.2000 × 3.5000 cm

1 review for SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

  1. 5 out of 5

    Vijith

    Huawei BIDI original optical modules are very few in the market, even if they are found by chance, the price is very high
    I choose to buy compatible modules at Telecomate.com, they test DDM before shipping.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout