HG6245D

HG6245D GPON Terminal with 4*GE+1*POT+2*USB+2.4/5G WIFI, 5dbi

SKU: AA1E767F-3-7 Category:

Description

2.4/5G WIFI GPON ONT HG6245D

GPON: 4*GE+1*POT+2*USB+2.4/5G WIFI (5dbi)

ENG firmware, EU power

Connector type: SC/UPC

Compatible with Huawei MA5608T MCUD/MCUD1, MA5683T/MA5680T SCUN/SCUK/SCUH, MA5800 X7/X15/X17 MPLA/MPLB all firmware version

HG6247D overview

1. Huawei HG6245D brand new front side appearence.

2. Huawei HG6245D brand new back side appearence.

3. 1.5A multi-standard high quality power, EU/ CN/ US/ AU… for choice.

4. New shell with English firmware, English indicator, English interface description.

Item
HG6245D
Network-side Port GPON
User-side Ports 4*GE+1*POT+2*USB+2.4/5G WIFI (5dbi)
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
260 mm x 200 mm x 50 mm
Weight About 0.5kg
PN. Model Description
HS8546V5 HS8546V5 Huawei HS8546V5 with 4*GE+1*POTS?802.11ac, 3dBi antenna, English firmware, English indicator, English interface description.
HS8546V6-CMCC HS8546V6-CMCC Huawei HS8546V6-CMCC GPON Terminal with 4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI
50084002 HN8145V Huawei Echolife HN8145V XG-PON Terminal with 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI
ZTE ZXHN F670L ZTE ZXHN F670L ZTE ZXHN F670L GPON Optical Network Terminal with 4GE+1POT+2USB+2.4G/5G WIFI 5dbi
Nokia G-140W-MF Nokia G-140W-MF NOKIA GPON Optical Network Terminal with 4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI

ONT Collections

 

Model Name Image Description
HG8546M 5dBi     1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+WIFI, 5dBi
 EG8141A5 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+WIFI, 5dBi
HG8245C     4*FE+2*POT+1*USB+WIFI, 5dBi
HS8145V5     4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI
HS8546V5     4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, 3dBi
EG8145V5     4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, 5dBi
HG8245Q2 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, CE label
HG8247H5     4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+CATV+WiFi, 5dBi
HG8310M R15 C+     1*GE
HG8245H     4*GE+2*POTS+1*USB+WIFI
F660 V8.0     1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+WIFI, 5dBi
F601     1*GE, GPON
F663N     1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+WIFI
F668     4*GE+2*POTS+1*CATV+1*USB+WIFI
AN5506-01-A(S)     1*GE
AN5506-01-A     1*GE
AN5506-02-FG      1*GE+1*FE+1*POTS+WIFI

2 reviews for HG6245D

  1. 5 out of 5

    Manolo

    Muy buena experiencia de compra, Recibí mi paquete bastante rápido. Servicio al cliente era bueno!

  2. 5 out of 5

    Ranjeet

    It was attached to us as a sample with very cost-effctive and good performance. We will often repurchase it.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout